Shadow

The history of Clophill, Bedfordshire, UK
Including historical descriptions, maps and statistical analysis.

Transcript of 1841 Census for Clophill

Sunday, 6 June 1841

It was described as the "first modern census" in that it was the first to record information about every member of the household and because it was administered as a single event.

The instructions for the enumerators stated:

Click to search the page for a word, such as a surname, and it will be highlighted.

Place Uninhabited Inhabited Name Age of Males Age of Females Occupation Beds. Born Foreign
High Street 1 George Plowman 20 Brick M Y
Sarah Plowman 20 Y
Rosanna Plowman 1 Y
High Street Joseph Crawley 25 Ag Lab Y
Martha Crawley 35 N
Sarah Crawley 4 Y
Martha Crawley 1 Y
High Street Joseph Hare 50 Ag Lab Y
Maria Hare 50 Y
Joseph Hare 20 Ag Lab Y
Henry Hare 12 Y
Maria Hare 6 Y
High Street Samuel Hines 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Hines 30 Y
William Hines 9 Y
Maria Hines 2 Y
Samuel Hines 2 weeks Y
High Street 1 Mary Pack 65 Ind. N
William Pack 34 Ag Lab Y
Kate Pack 6 Y
High Street 1 William Bottoms 35 Ag Lab Y
Charles Bottoms 10 Y
William Bottoms 7 Y
Henry Bottoms 5 Y
James Bottoms 3 Y
High Street Nathaniel Botoms 20 Ag Lab Y
Mary Webb 25 Y
Ellen Webb 1 Y
Robert Currington 45 ? Y
Elizabeth Currington 20 Y
Robert Currington 20 Y
William Currington 15 Y
Thomas Currington 15 Y
Peter Currington 15 Y
High Street William Whittamore 40 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Whittamore 50 Y
Edward Whittamore 20 Ag Lab Y
Charles Whittamore 20 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Whittamore 15 Y
James Whittamore 13 Y
William Whittamore 8 Y
Katherine Roberts 25 Straw Plaiter Y
Julia Roberts 15 weeks Y
High Street Joseph Stevens 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Stevens 40 Y
William Stevens 15 Ag Lab Y
Ann Stevens 15 Straw Plaiter Y
Sarah Stevens 12 Y
James Stevens 10 Y
High Street John White 50 Ag Lab Y
Eliza White 20 Y
William White 3 Y
Sarah White 1 Y
High Street 1 T? Heathfield 30 Dressmaker N
William Heathfield 9 Y
Harriet Heatfield 9 Y
Samuel Heathfield 4 N
Mary Thorogood 70 Ind. Y
Ellen Thorogood 15 Y
High Street John Gudgin 65 Ag Lab Y
Ann Gudgin 65 Y
Phillip Gudgin 25 Y
James Stevens 35 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Stevens 35 Y
John Stevens 12 Y
Ann Stevens 10 Y
Charlotte Stevens 8 Y
George Stevens 4 Y
Samuel Stevens 2 Y
Eliza Stevens 1 Y
High Street 1 Thomas Lomax 45 Ag Lab N
Lucy Lomax 45 Y
Ann Lomax 15 Straw Plaiter Y
Edmund Lomax 12 Y
John Lomax 9 Y
William Lomax 7 Y
Susan Lomax 5 Y
Elizabeth Lomax 14 weeks Y
James Kedge 75 N
High Street 1 William Smith 60 Ag Lab Y
Mary Smith 50 Y
Mary Smith 25 Straw Plaiter Y
James Lomax 20 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Lomax 20 Y
Thomas Lomax 6 months Y
Mary Kay 40 Straw Plaiter Y
John Low Kay 2 Y
High Street 1 James Kedge 45 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Kedge 45 Y
Mary Ann Kedge 15 Straw Plaiter Y
James Kedge 15 Ag Lab Y
Charlotte Kedge 13 Straw Plaiter Y
Elizabeth Kedge 9 Y
Ann Kedge 6 months Y
High Street 1 William Richardson 45 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Richardson 45 Y
Mary Richardson 15 Straw Plaiter Y
Thomas Richardson 15 Ag Lab Y
Rebecca Richardson 14 Straw Plaiter Y
Elizabeth Richardson 8 Y
Samuel Richardson 5 Y
High Street 1 William Redeman 20 Y
Elizabeth Redeman 20 Y
Jane Redeman 1 Y
High Street 1 Edward Page 20 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Page 20 Y
William Page 2 Y
Maria Page 7m Y
High Street 1 William Manton 35 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Manton 35 Y
Elizabeth Manton 15 Straw Plaiter Y
William Manton 13 Y
James Manton 10 Y
Cristopher Manton 8 Y
Samuel Manton 6 Y
Lucy Manton 4 Y
High Street John Mendham 40 Clergyman N
Sophia Mendham 35 N
Susan Titmas 30 F.S. Y
Martha Ellwood 35 F.S. Y
High Street 1 John Neal 30 Ag Lab Y
Charlotte Neal 30 Y
William Neal 7 Y
Joseph Neal 3 Y
Mary Ann Neal 1 Y
Mary Langley 30 Straw Plaiter Y
Ann Langley 14 x? Y
Sophia Langley 11 Y
Elizabeth Langley 10 Y
John Langley 6 Y
Susannah Langley 8m Y
High Street 1 John Low 60 Butcher Y
Sarah Low 60 Y
Hannah Carter 20 F.S. Y
John Cox 15 Butcher's Apprentice Y
John Stevens 8 Y
David Roney 20 M.S. N
High Street 1 Charlotte Palmer 65 School Mistress Y
High Street 1 William Cook 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Cook 45 Y
Isaac Cook 9 Y
Rebecca Roberts 20 Straw Plaiter Y
Eliza Young 20 Straw Plaiter N
High Street Joseph Chapman 30 xx Y
Charlotte Chapman 35 Y
John Titmas 20 xx Y
John Burges 20 N
High Street 1 James Rust 45 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Rust 40 Y
Sarah Ann Rust 15 Y
Daniel Rust 10 Y
Elizabeth Rust 8 Y
Daniel Rust 5 Y
Hannah Rust 3 Y
High Street James Maddams 70 Victualer Y
Mary Maddams 60 Y
Joseph Palmer 15 M.S. Y
Elizabeth Hall 20 F.S. Y
Henry Cooper 53 Hawker N
Charlotte Cooper 55 Hawker N
Elizabeth Cooper 20 Hawker N
James Wild 40 Policeman N
Warren Wood House 1 John Simpson 40 Lab Y
Mary Simpson 35 Y
James Simpson 15 Ag Lab Y
William Simpson 10 Ag Lab Y
John Simpson 10 Y
Geoege Simpson 8 Y
Ann Simpson 5 Y
Ephraim Simpson 2 Y
Warren Wood House 1 Thomas Bigg 25 Ag Lab Y
Fanny Bigg 25 Y
Charles Bigg 5 Y
John Bigg 1 Y
John Mossman 15 Ag Lab Y
Dog Kennels 1 Joseph Izzard 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Izzard 35 Y
George Bowler 25 Smith J. Y
Martha Bowler 20 Y
Dog Kennels 1 Michael Izzard 70 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Izzard 65 Y
Warren Farm 1 George Horn 30 Farmer Y
Fanny Horn 25 N
Fanny Horn 3 Y
George Horn 1 Y
Emma Horn 3m Y
William Moren 25 M.S. Y
James Samuel 15 M.S. Y
Elizabeth Green 20 F.S. Y
Mary Ann Chapman 15 F.S. Y
Cainhoe Farm 1 James Crouch 55 Farmer Y
Alice Crouch 50 N
Elizabeth Crouch 25 Y
William Crouch 20 Y
Richard Leonard Crouch 15 Y
Leonard Crouch 15 Y
Michael Obrien 15 Farmer xx N
Hannah Dilley 20 F.S. Y
John Whittamore 15 M.S. Y
Emma D Anvert 30 Ind. Y
Louisa Sophia Wing Ind. N
Cainhoe Park Farm 1 William Arnold 65 Farmer Y
Henry Barley 20 M.S. Y
Thomas Webb 50 M.S. Y
Jane Brown 50 F.S. Y
Cainhoe Park Wood House 1 George Worker 40 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Worker 35 Y
Hannah Worker 15 Straw Plaiter N
Samuel Worker 14 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Worker 9 Y
Charles Worker 6 Y
Isabella Worker 5 Y
Clara Worker 4m Y
Elizabeth Cook 74 Pauper Y
Beadlow 1 Robert Low 40 Farmer Y
Elizabeth Low 40 Y
James Low 15 Y
Elizabeth Janeway 14 Ind. N
William Palmer 60 M.S. Y
John Herbit 15 M.S. Y
Barbara Billings 25 F.S. N
Beadlow William Stevin 70 Farmer N
Joseph Adams 20 M.S. Y
Joseph Cook 65 M.S. Y
Mary Kent 60 F.S. Y
Louisa Farr 30 F.S. Y
Joseph Francis 15 Ag Lab Y
George Matthews 15 Ag Lab Y
Beadlow 1 William Smith 80 Ag Lab Y
Beadlow 1 Joseph Chapman 65 Ag Lab Y
Benjamin Chapman 35 Ag Lab Y
Ann Chapman 45 N
Mary Chapman 30 Straw Plaiter Y
Richard Chapman 15 Ag Lab Y
Mary Ann Chapman 11 Straw Plaiter Y
Joseph Chapman 11 Ag Lab Y
William Dutton 15 Ag Lab Y
Beadlow 1 Thomas Butt 40 Farmer Y
Mary Butt 75 Ind. Y
High Street 1 George Garner 40 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Garner 45 Y
Ann Garner 20 Bonnet Sewer Y
Louisa Garner 18 Straw Plaiter Y
Elizabeth Garner 15 F.S. Y
Hannah Garner 14 Y
Susan Garner 11 Y
George Garner 9 Y
Jane Garner 6 Y
Emma Garner 4 Y
Charlotte Webb 15 Straw Plaiter Y
High Street 1 John Tingay 30 Ag Lab N
Mary Tingay 30 Y
Henry Tingay 12 Ag Lab Y
Ann Tingay 10 Y
John Tingay 7 Y
Jakes 1 John Welch 50 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Welch 50 Y
Ann Welch 20 Straw Plaiter Y
Elizabeth Welch 20 xx Y
John Welch 20 Ag Lab Y
Thomas Welch 15 Ag Lab Y
Kezziah Welch 15 Y
George Welch 12 Y
Samuel Welch 7 Y
Joseph Welch 1 Y
Jakes 1 Ann Willis 50 Straw Plaiter Y
Joseph Willis 25 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Willis 15 Straw Plaiter Y
Samuel Francis 45 Ag Lab Y
Ann Francis 45 Y
John Francis 15 Ag Lab Y
William Francis 15 Ag Lab Y
James Francis 12 Ag Lab Y
Job Francis 9 Y
Charlotte Francis 5 Y
Jakes 1 Thomas Lincoln 35 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Lincoln 30 Y
John Lincoln 14 Ag Lab Y
Rhoda Lincoln 13 Y
Elizabeth Lincoln 5 Y
Eliza Lincoln 1 Y
Susan Cooper 15 Straw Plaiter Y
Jakes 1 John Appleby 20 Smith J. Y
Charlotte Appleby 20 Y
William Appleby 1 Y
Jakes 1 Richard Gudgin 25 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Gudgin 20 Y
Ann Gudgin 7m Y
Jakes 1 Thomas Webb 80 Ind. Y
Sarah Webb 90
Katherine xx 30 Straw Plaiter Y
Jakes 1 Isaac Webb 20 Ag Lab Y
Suzanna Web 35 N
Samuel Webb 4 Y
Hannah Webb 1 Y
Jakes 1 James Webb 35 Ind. Y
Ruth Webb 50 Y
Elizabeth Webb 20 Straw Plaiter Y
Joseph Webb 15 Ag Lab Y
Willimynia Webb 12 Straw Plaiter Y
Jakes 1 James Fennimore 30 Wheelwright Y
Phoebe Fennimore 30 Y
William Fennimore 3 Y
Francis Fennimore 1 Y
George Fennimore 2m Y
Mary Ellwood 8 Y
Jakes 1 Edward Goodhall 35 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Goodhall 35 Y
William Goodhall 9 Y
Lucy Goodhall 6 Y
Jakes 1 Daniel Tingey 25 Ag Lab Y
Maria Tingey 25 Y
Sophia Tingey 1 Y
Charles Jarvis 8 N
High Street 1 William Lincoln 30 Grocer Y
Sarah Lincoln 20 Y
Sophia Lincoln 2 Y
High Street 1 John Chapman 55 Shoe maker Y
Sarah Chapman 50 Y
Henry Chapman 25 Shoe maker Y
John Chapman 20 Shoe maker Y
Lawrence Chapman 15 Shoe maker Y
George Chapman 11 Shoe maker Y
High Street 1 David Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Roberts 20 Y
Charles Roberts 1 Y
High Street 1 Sarah Denton 45 Straw Plaiter Y
Ann Denton 15 Straw Plaiter Y
William Denton 14 Ag Lab Y
Edward Denton 10 Y
George Denton 8 Y
William Clarke 25 Carpenter Y
Elizabeth Clarke 20 Y
Ellen Clarke 2 Y
High Street 1 Thomas Bottoms 40 Ag Lab Y
Ann Bottoms 35 Y
Rebecca Bottoms 15 Straw Plaiter Y
George Bottoms 12 Ag Lab Y
Ann Bottoms 8 Y
Samuel Bottoms 6 Y
Thomas Bottoms 3 Y
High Street 1 Robert Brittain 35 Y
Mary Brittain 35 Y
William Brittain 11 Y
Ellen Brittain 8 Y
Mark Brittain 6 Y
Frederick Brittain 5m Y
High Street 1 James Horn 60 Victualer Y
High Street 1 Thomas Lincoln 60 Ag Lab Y
Mary Lincoln 60 Y
High Street 1 Mary Buzzard 60 Pauper Y
Ann Brabrooks 30 Straw Plaiter Y
Mary Brabrooks 11 Y
George Braybrooks 7 Y
High Street 1 Samuel Millard 35 Ag Lab Y
Alice Millard 35 N
Isaac Millard 13 Y
William Millard 10 Y
Eliza Millard 8 Y
James Millard 6 Y
Abel Millard 3 Y
Harriot Millard 1 Y
High Street 1 Edward Maddams 25 Ag Lab Y
Mary Ann Maddams 25 N
George Maddams 8m Y
High Street 1 William P Nethersole 85 Rector N
Sophia Nethersole 65 Y
Margaret Pigot Hagar 35 Ind Y
Ann Taylor 30 F.S. Y
High Street 1 William Sims 70 Pauper Y
Elizabeth Sims 65 Y
High Street 1 Daniel Odell 45 Blacksmith Y
Susan Odell 45 Y
Daniel Odell 9 Y
Susan Garner 16 Y
William Garner 12 Y
Sarah Parrel 40 Y
Sophia Bushby 15 F.S. Y
High Street James Garner 30 Ag Lab Y
Sophia Garner 35 Y
Mary Ann Garner 12 Y
Susan Garner 11 Y
Elizabeth Garner 9 Y
William Garner 8 Y
Eliza Garner 6 Y
James Garner 4 Y
George Garner 1 Y
Charlotte Bushby 20 Straw Plaiter Y
High Street 1 Thomas Field 65 Ag Lab Y
High Street 1 James Mardlen 65 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Mardlen 65 Y
James Mardlen 30 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Mardlen 25 Y
George Mardlen 6 Y
xx Mardlen 3 Y
High Street 1 Edward Pack 65 Ag Lab Y
High Street 1 John Burroughs 45 Miller N
Susanna Burroughs 40 N
John Burroughs 75 Y
John Robert Burroughs 5 Y
John Horton 30 Ind Y
William Nice 30 Miller N
Sarah Walker 25 F.S. Y
High Street 1 Thomas Course 30 Mill Right Y
Ann Course 30 Y
George Course 7 Y
Sarah Course 2 Y
Pest House 1 John Goss 50 xx Y
Elizabeth Goss 40 Y
Ebeneezer Goss 14 Y
Lucy Goss 9 Y
Ruth Goss 11 Y
High Street 1 John Ecott 25 Ag Lab Y
Caroline Ecott 20 N
Sarah King 55 Y
High Street 1 William Ecott 20 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Ecott 2o N
High Street 1 Benjamin Peat 20 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Peat 25 Y
High Street 1 William Bryant 65 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Bryant 65 Y
High Street 1 John Chipperfield 35 Ind Y
James Chipperfield 30 Dealer Y
Charles Chipperfield 25 Dealer Y
Alice Chipperfield 55 Y
High Street 1 John Masters 40 Baker Y
Martha Masters 45 Y
George Masters 15 Y
Ann Masters 15 Y
Wiliam Masters 11 Y
High Street 1 Richard Appleby 50 Smith Y
Sarah Appleby 50 Y
Richard Appleby 20 Smith Y
Joseph Appleby 11 Y
Thomas Appleby 8 Y
Isaac Appleby 5 Y
High Street 1 Richard Mathus 50 Ind Y
High Street 1 Isaac Spell 30 J Millwright N
Sarah Spell 35 N
High Street 1 Walter Burroughs 20 J Millwright Y
High Street 1 James Millard 80 Ag Lab Y
Isaac Cook 9 Y
High Street 1 John Sturns 35 Builder Y
Elizabeth Stevens 30 Y
George Stevens 12 Y
Ewing Stevens 6 Y
Robert Stevens 5 Y
Frances Stevens 1 Y
Sarah Sharp 20 F.S. N
High Street 1 Mary Roberts 55 Laundress Y
Ann Roberts 35 Plaiter Y
Mary Roberts 30 Plaiter Y
William Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Roberts 20 Plaiter Y
Edith Roberts 20 Plaiter N
Rhoda Roberts 15 Plaiter Y
Jane Roberts 14 Plaiter Y
Mary Roberts 10 Plaiter Y
John Roberts 10 Plaiter Y
George Roberts 12 Plaiter Y
Susan Roberts 9 Plaiter Y
Elma Roberts 2m Y
Ellen Roberts 1m Y
High Street 1 William King 30 Ag Lab Y
Fanny King 35 Y
Frederick King 6 Y
Emma King 5m Y
High Street 1 Thomas Underwood 50 Cordwainer Y
John Underwood 30 Cordwainer Y
Samuel Underwood 20 Plasterer Y
George Underwood 20 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Underwood 15 Y
Benjamin Underwood 15 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Underwood 10 Y
High Street 1 Mary Palmer 30 Ind Y
George Palmer 10 Y
Frances Palmer 8 Y
Leonard Palmer 6 Y
Elizabeth Sharp 15 F.S. Y
High Street 1 Henry Sharp 25 Baker Y
Eliza Sharp 30 Y
William Sharp 6 Y
Emma Sharp 5 Y
Louisa Sharp 3 Y
Rebecca Sharp 1 Y
William Edwards 20 Baker Y
Joseph Kingsley 15 Baker N
Elizabeth Roberts 15 F.S. Y
High Street 1 Joseph Bottoms 30 Gardener Y
Phoebe Bottoms 25 Y
Frances Bottoms 4 Y
Mary Bottoms 2 Y
Samuel Bottoms 6m Y
Samuel Richardson 20 Gardener Y
Ann Richardson 20 N
High Street 1 James Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
Mary Roberts 25 Y
Mary Ann 1 Y
Back Street 1 William Whittan 30 Ag Lab Y
Mary Whittan 30 Ag Lab Y
Joseph Whittan 12 Y
John Whittan 9 Y
James Whittan 6 Y
Back Street 1 John Bachelor 25 Carpenter Y
Ann Bachelor 30 Y
Thomas Batchelor 2 Y
Agnes Batchelor 1 Y
Back Street 1 Susan 70 Y
Back Street 1 Thomas Richardson 35 Brickmaker Y
Hannah Richardson 35 Y
John Richardson 15 Y
Sarah Richardson 15 Y
Emma Richardson 15 Y
William Richardson 14 Y
Mary Richardson 10 Y
Ann Richardson 7 Y
Daniel Richardson 5 Y
Elizabeth Richardson 2 Y
Back Street 1 Mary Brasher 40 Nurse Y
Back Street 1 James Odell 70 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Odell 60 N
Charles Odell 12 Y
Elizabeth Whittamore 10 Y
Susan Whittamore 5 Y
Sarah Inskip 35 Y
Back Street Thomas Izzard 30 Ag Lab Y
Lucy Izzard 30 Y
John Izzard 2 Y
Back Street 1 James Izzard 70 Ag Lab Y
Joseph Izzard 20 Ag Lab Y
William Franks 63 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Upton 25 Y
Mary Upton 5 Y
Sophia Upton 3 Y
Charles Upton 4m Y
Back Street 1 William Lincoln 35 Ag Lab Y
Jane Lincoln 35 Y
Jane Lincoln 15 Y
William Lincoln 13 Y
Ellen Lincoln 8 Y
Ann Lincoln 2 Y
Mary Ann Izzard 7 Y
Back Street 1 Mary Clark 35 Plaiter Y
Ann Clark 13 Y
Sophia Clark 9 Y
Eliza Clark 7 Y
Esther Clark 5 Y
Lucy Clark 7m Y
Back Street 1 Catherine Odell 20 Plaiter Y
Elizabeth Odell 4 Y
Back Street ` William Halfpenny 70 Lab Y
Fanny Halfpenny 70 Y
Emma Walker 65 y
Back Street 1 William Tangey 40 Ag Lab Y
Ann Tangey 40 Y
William Tangey 15 Y
Benjamin Tangey 15 Y
Ann Tangey 5 y
Back Street William Masters 20 Bricklayer Y
Emma Masters 20 Y
Mary Ann Masters 1 Y
Back Street 1 John Low 50 Dealer Y
May Low 25 Y
Ann Ch 20 F.S. y
Back Street 1 Charles Roberts 65 Ag Lab Y
Catherine Roberts 35 Y
Sarah Roberts 2 Y
John Roberts 10 Y
Samuel Roberts 7 Y
William Roberts 5 Y
Isaac Roberts 2 Y
Eliza Grummet 20 Plaiter Y
Henry Sharp 2 Y
Back Street 1 Sarah Whittamore 60 Y
John Whittamore 50 Ag Lab Y
Ann Whittamore 30 Y
James Whittamore 15 Y
Francis Ansell 10 Y
Back Street 1 James Ansell 25 Lab Y
John Ansell 50 Lab Y
Thomas Barnes 25 Butcher N
Back Street 1 Abraham Summerfield 50 Ag Lab Y
Ann Summerfield 50 Y
Elizabeth Summerfield 20 Y
Mary Summerfield 20 Y
Sarah Summerfield 15 Y
Susan Summerfield 13 Y
John Summerfield 9 Y
William Summerfield 11 Y
Back Street 1 George Sanders 50 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Sanders 45 Y
Mary Whattamore 45 Y
Maria Whattamore 10 Y
Sarah Sinfield 55 Y
Back Street 1 Simon Woodcraft 25 Carpenter Y
Sarah Woodcraft 25 Y
Eliza Woodcraft 8 Y
Mary Woodcraft 6 Y
Back Street 1 Robert Lincoln 55 Carrier Y
Sarah Lincoln 55 N
Ann Lincoln 25 Y
Back Street 1 James Neal 60 Carpenter Y
Sarah Neal 60 Dress Maker Y
Sarah Neal 25 Dress Maker Y
Back Street 1 James Walker 25 Ag Lab Y
Ann Walker 25 Y
William Whittamore 13 Y
Frances Walker 11 Y
Thomas Walker 9 Y
Mary Ann 7 Y
Samuel 5 Y
Ellen 3 Y
Eliza Walker 1
Back Street 1 George Whittamore 60 Brickmaker Y
Mary Whittamore 60 Y
Back Street 1 Joseph Neal 30 Carpenter Y
Ann Neal 35 Y
William Neal 9 Y
Back Street 1 Charles Hyde 25 Mealman Y
Mary Hyde 25 Y
Sophia Hyde 5 Y
Thomas Hyde 3 Y
Jane Hyde 8 Y
Back Street 1 Thomas Hyde 50 Ag Lab Y
Ann Hyde 45 Y
Sophia Hyde 20 Y
Elizabeth Hyde 20 Y
Louisa Hyde 15 Y
Mary Ann Hyde 10 Y
Emma Hyde 10 Y
Eliza Hyde 5 Y
Ellen Hyde 3 Y
Back Street 1 Mary Parrish 60 Y
James Parrish 25 Y
Elizabeth Parrish 25 Y
Mary Parrish 5 Y
James Parrish 2 Y
Back Street 1 John Lincoln 60 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Lincoln 60 Y
Elizabeth Lincoln 20 Y
Back Street 1 John Ambridge 60 Ag Lab Y
Hannah 60 Y
Back Street 1 John Summerfield 70 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Summerfield 70 Y
Back Street 1 John Izzard 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Izzard 40 Y
George Izzard 15 Y
William Izzard 12 Y
Sarah Izzard 9 Y
Mary Ann Izzard 6 Y
Hannah Izzard 3 Y
James Grummet 20 Ag Lab Y
Rhoda Grummet 20 Y
Back Street 1 Joseph Whittamore 35 Ag Lab Y
Mary Whittamore 33 Y
George Whittamore 10 Y
Elizabeth Whittamre 8 Y
Ann Whittamore 6 Y
John Whittamore 4 Y
Sarah Whittamore 2 Y
Ann Squires 58 Y
Sarah Squires 30 Y
Back Street Benjamin Carter 55 Ag Lab Y
Jemima Carter 50 Y
Jemima Carter 20 Y
Elizabeth Carter 15 Y
Joseph Carter 13 Y
Back Street 1 William Bushby 25 Brickmaker Y
Elizabeth Bushby 25 N
William Bushby 9 Y
John Bushby 6 Y
James Bushby 4 Y
Thomas Bushby 2 Y
Back Street 1 Henry Costen 60 Ag Lab N
Ann Costen 50 Y
William Costen 20 Miller App Y
Ellen Costen 10 Y
Henry Sinfield 85 Ag Lab N
Elizabeth Sinfield 25 Y
Diana Sinfield 3 Y
Sarah Sinfield 10m Y
Back Street 1 John Bygrave 45 Ag Lab Y
Ann Bygrave 50 Y
Humphrey Woods 1 Benjamin Coley 45 Ag Lab Y
Maria Coley 35 Y
William Coley 14 Y
John Coley 12 Y
Joseph Coley 10 Y
Ambrose Coley 8 Y
Mary Ann Coley 6 Y
Susan Coley 4 Y
Elizabeth Coley 1 Y
Northfield Farm 1 William Maddams 50 Farmer Y
Sarah Maddams 55 Y
Mary Ann Maddams 20 Y
Charlotte Maddams 15 Y
William Chipperfield 2 N
Mary Ansell 17 F.S. Y
William Maudlin 15 M.S. N
Pedley Wood 1 Thomas Worker 30 Game Keeper Y
Ann Worker 30 N
Hannah Roberts 20 Y
Jane Roberts 15 Y
Anabelle Worker 3 Y
Clara Worker 1 Y
Brickwall Farm 1 Susan Taylor 70 Ind Y
Dinah Coxale 65 Ind Y
Susanna Childesley 20 F.S. N
Charles Church 30 Farmer Y
Isaac Underwood xx Lab Y
George Roberts 15 Y
Back Street Sarah Whittamore xx Plaiter Y
Ann Newman 20 Plaiter Y
xx Whittamore 15 Y
John White 40 Miller J. N
Susanna Dunton 1 Y
Back Street 1 George Willinxx 45 Ag Lab Y
Hannah 45 Y
John 20 Y
Sarah 15 Y
Lucy 10 Y
George 10 Y
Back Street 1 John Everett 25 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Everett 25 Y
Eliza Lincoln 8 Y
George Everett 1m Y
Back Street 1 William Sharman 55 Ag Lab Y
Mary Sharman 50 Y
Edward Sharman 20 Y
Ann Sharman 15 Y
William Sharman 15 Y
Joseph Sharman 10 Y
Charlotte Sharman 8 Y
Back Street 1 Thomas Wilshire 50 Ag Lab Y
James Wilshire 20 Ag Lab Y
High Street 1 Thomas Parrish 60 Draper N
Mary Parrish 60 N
Thomas Carter xx Draper's Apprentice Y
Mary Gxx 15 F.S. N
Sarah xx 15 F.S. Y
High Street 1 Henry Tanquary 25 Ind Y
William Hallworth 55 Ind Y
Peggy Osborn 70 N
Back Street 1 Alice Giddings 25 Plaiter Y
Elizabeth Giddings 5 Y
George Giddings 1 Y
Back Street 1 William Bxxward 60 Y
Hannah Bxxward 60 Y
High Street 1 John Kingsley 60 Ind N
Peggy Kingsley 60 N
Mary Kingsley 25 N
Peggy Kingsley 25 N
Arrabella Kingsley 15 N
High Street 1 Dorothy Webster 70 Ind N
Mary Burnette 50 Ind N
Elizabeth Whittamore 27 F.S. Y
Susan Carter 25 F.S. Y
High Street 1 Edward Clark 30 Ag Lab Y
Mary Clark 30 Y
Walter Clark 10 Y
Emma Clark 8 Y
Jane Clark 6 Y
Matilda Clark 6m Y
High Street 1 John Hines 80 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Hines 25 Y
High Street 1 Charles Cook 25 Millwright Y
John Cook 5m Y
Elizabeth Cook 30 Y
High Street 1 Elizabeth Bottoms 45 Laundress Y
John Bottoms 15 Ag Lab Y
Susan Bottoms 10 Y
John Adams 30 Cordwainer Y
Mary Bottoms 20 N
James Bottoms 4m Y
High Street 1 Hawkins Tomkins 25 Bxx Y
Ann Tomkins 25 Y
William Tomkins 2 Y
Benjamin Tomkins 1 Y
High Street 1 James Clark 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Clark 25 Y
Mary Clark 11 Y
Elizabeth Clark 9 Y
Ellen Clark 5 Y
Sarah Clark 3 Y
Caroline clark 1 Y
High Street 1 Thomas Everrett 60 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Everrett 50 Y
Joseph Everret 20
William Everrett 18
Samuel Everett 12 Y
Mary Everrett 9 Y
High Street 1 James Sinfield 45 Broom Maker N
Diana Sinfield 50 N
Joseph Sinfield 20 N
Catherine Sinfield 15 Y
High Street 1 Thomas Maudlin 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Maudlin 40 Y
Samuel Maudlin 10 Y
Elizabeth Maudlin 10 Y
Sarah Maudlin 10 Y
David Maudlin 8 Y
Henry Maudlin 5 Y
Emma Maudlin 3 Y
Charles Maudlin 3w Y
High Street 1 William Giddings 45 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Giddings 40 Y
Elizabeth Giddings 15 Y
Willaim Giddings 12 Y
Thomas Giddings 10 Y
George Giddings 7 Y
Ann Giddings 3 Y
Sarah Giddings 2 Y
John Beazier 10 Y
High Street 1 William Maddams 30 Publican Y
Ann Maddams 30 Y
James Maddams 6 Y
Samuel Maddams 1 Y
Elizabeth Castleman 19 F.S. Y
High Street 1 Vincent Doggett 30 Dealer Y
Mary Doggett 30 N
Valentine Doggett 8 Y
Mary Doggett 7 Y
Lucy Doggett 5 Y
Vincent Doggett 2 Y
Ann Doggett 11m Y
High Street 1 George Everett 20 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Everett 20 Y
Sophia Everett 1 Y
High Street 1 William Gayler 40 Ag Lab Y
Rhoda Gayler 50 Y
William Gayler 14 Y
Samuel Gayler 12 Y
George Gayler 10 Y
Sarah Burrows 20 F.S. Y
Elizabeth Gayler 15 Y
High Street 1 John Odell 40 Bricklayer y
Catherine Odell 40 Y
William Odell 15 Y
Elizabeth Odell 13 Y
Charlotte Odell 8 Y
Catherine Odell 6 Y
Susan Odell 3 Y
High Street 1 William Matthews 25 Grocer Y
Martha Matthews 20 Y
High Street 1 William Roberts 45 Ag Lab Y
George Roberts 15 Y
William Roberts 7 Y
Sarah Roberts 20 Y
Elizabeth Roberts 10 Y
Mary Roberts 6 Y
Jonathan Abbot 25 Wheelwright Y
John Osborne 60 Labourer Y
Maria Osborne 35 Y
Hannah Osborne 2 Y
Little Lane 1 John Gudgin 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Gudgin 40 Y
William Gudgin 20 Y
James Gudgin 15 Y
George Gudgin 13 Y
Ann Gudgin 10 Y
Elizabeth Gudgin 8 Y
John Gudgin 1 Y
James Hide 15 Ag Lab Y
Little Lane 1 Joseph Dudley 50 Ag Lab Y
Ann Dudley 45 y
Mary Dudley 20 y
William Dudley 20 Y
Joseph Dudley 15 Y
David Dudley 10 Y
Betsey Dudley 10 Y
Ann Dudley 9 Y
Little Lane 1 Robert Axx 40 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth 40 Y
George 10 Y
Mary 9 Y
Fanny 9 Y
Allen 7 Y
Daniel 4 Y
Little Lane 1 Williaim Bryant 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Bryant 25 Y
Hanah Bryant 9 Y
William Bryant 8 Y
Ann Bryant 6 Y
Mary Bryant 4 Y
James Bryant 2 Y
Little Lane 1 Joseph Goodall 30 Y
Sarah Goodall 30 Y
John Goodall 7 Y
Joseph Goodall 6 Y
Emma Goodall 3 Y
Ann Goodall 1 Y
Reuben Goodall 3m Y
Little Lane 1 Richard Gore 40 Ag Lab Y
Ann Gore 40 Y
Elizabeth Gore 15 Y
Sarah Gore 12 Y
Eliza Gore 8 Y
William Gore 4 Y
Little Lane 1 Thomas Bassit 65 Ag Lab N
Katherine Bassit 45 Y
John Bassit 15 Blacksmith Y
Henry Clark 21 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Clark 22 Y
Bxx Clark 4m Y
Little Lane 1 Joseph Ashby 45 Ag Lab Y
Lucy Ashby 40 Y
William Ashby 20 Y
Joseph Ashby 17 Y
Elizabeth Ashby 15 Y
Allen Ashby 11 Y
Little Lane 1 John Butcher 70 Farmer Y
Ann Butcher 18 xx maker N
Elizabeth Leright 40 Y
Martha xx 17 Y
Susan Millard 15 F.S. Y
Great Lane 1 John Tingey 80 Labourer Y
Ann Tingey 40 Y
Elizabeth Tingey 18 Y
Isaac Tingey 5 Y
Isaac Hare 20 Ag Lab Y
Mary Ann Hare 20 Y
Great Lane 1 George Payne 35 Tailor Y
Maria Payne 35 Y
William Patne 18 Y
Charles Payne 15 Y
Fanny Payne 12 Y
Jesse Payne 9 Y
Daniel Payne 6 Y
James Payne 1 Y
Great Lane 1 William Boulen 50 Ag Lab Y
Ann Boulen 45 Y
Elizabeth Boulen 17 Y
Sophia Boulen 15 Y
Charlotte Boulen 10 Y
Great Lane 1 Thomas Bone 35 Ag Lab Y
Amey Bone 35 Y
May Bone 15 Y
Susannah Bone 8 Y
James Bone 6 Y
Louisa Bone 3 Y
Elizabeth Bone 1 Y
Great Lane 1 Thomas Sharman 20 Ag Lab Y
Katherine Sharman 20 Y
Great Lane 1 Joseph Huckle 30 Ag Lab Y
Hannah Huckle 35 Y
Samuel Huckle 7 Y
Mary Ann Huckle 4 Y
George Huckle 1 Y
Great Lane 1 Thomas Pain 50 Ag Lab Y
Rebecca Pain 50 Y
John Pain 18 Y
Rebecca Pain 8 Y
Great Lane 1 Walter Matthews 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Matthews 30 Y
Peter Matthews 12 Y
Ann Matthews 10 Y
John Matthews 8 Y
Agnes Matthews 3 Y
Ann Roberts 9 Y
Great Lane 1 Samuel Stimson 50 Ag Lab Y
Mary Stimson 50 Y
Hannah Stimson 25 Y
Jane Stimson 20 Y
Sarah Stimson 20 Y
John Stimson 16 Ag Lab Y
Samuel Stimson 14 Y
Ann Stimson 10 Y
Mary Stimson 6 Y
High Street 1 William Castleman 25 Miller journeyman Y
Sarah Castleman 25 Y
Emma Castleman 3 Y
Eunice Castleman 1 Y
High Street 1 James Hart 45 Ag Lab Y
Mary Hart 45 Y
Joseph Hart 20 Y
John Hart 12 Y
Maria Hart 10 Y
George Hart 8 Y
High Street 1 Timothy Bottoms 30 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Bottoms 25 Y
William Bottoms 5 Y
Lucy Bottoms 2 Y
Jane Bottoms 9m Y
High Street 1 George Gudgin 30 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Gudgin 24 Y
Charlote Gudgin 4 Y
Edward Willison 30 Ag Lab Y
Ann Willison 35
High Street 1 William Chapman 20 Shoemaker Y
Kezia Chapman 20 N
Elizabeth Chapman 8m Y
High Street 1 Thomas Spiers 40 Ind Y
Mary 35 Y
Thomas 11 N
William 8 N
Elizabeth 5 N
High Street 1 James Maddams 40 Ag Lab Y
Thomas Maddams 15 Y
Mary Maddams 10 Y
Benjamin Carter 20 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Carter 20 Y
Sophia Carter 10m Y
High Street 1 John Goodall 70 Ag Lab Y
Jemima Goodall 70 Y
Church Lane 1 William Basset 45 Ag Lab Y
Ann Basset 20 Y
Jane Basset 14 Y
Church Lane 1 Bennet Stimson 25 Ag Lab Y
Eliza Stimson 35 Y
George Stimson 7 Y
Leonard Stimson 3 Y
Samuel Stimson 1 Y
High Street 1 John Tomkins 25 Ag Lab Y
Ann Tomkins 25 Y
Leonard Tomkin 5 Y
Fanny Tomkin 4 Y
Susan Tomkin 8m Y
High Street 1 John Kemp 35 Ag Lab Y
Ann Kemp 40 Y
Charlotte Kemp 12 Y
Mary Kemp 10 Y
Hannah Kemp 5 Y
High Street 1 James Hale 40 Ag Lab Y
Sarah Hale 20 Y
Sarah Holloman 35 Y
Elizabeth Holoman 15 Y
Ann Holoman 10 Y
High Street 1 Ezikiel Millard 75 Ag Lab Y
Sophia Millard 30 Y
High Street 1 John Kedge 40 Ag Lab Y
Elizabeth Kedge 35 Y
Joseph Kedge 15 Y
William Kedge 12 Y
Great Lane 1 Sarah Brittain 55 Farmer Y
George Bowle 14 M.S. Y
William Pack 55 Labourer Y
Charlotte 45 Y
High Street 1 George Bacchus 25 Labourer Y
Frances Bacchus 25 Y
Jack Bacchus 2 Y
High Street 1 Jeremiah Odele 40 Inn Keeper Y
Ruth Odele 25 Y
Allen Odele 6 Y
Henry Odele 4 Y
Sarah Odele 3 Y
Frederick Odele 1 Y
Elizabeth Goodall 15 F.S. Y
William Bowles 20 Blacksmith Y
James Rector 15 Ag Lab Y
Henry Stevens 13 Plasterer Y
High Street 1 John Man 50 Ag Lab Y
Ellen Man 25 Y
Elizabeth Man 8 Y
John Man 4 Y
Thomas Man 1 Y
High Street 1 Sam Bunance 55 Builder Y
Susannah Bunance 55 Y
John Bunance 20 Carpenter Y
High Street 1 Man Charles 60 Ind Y
Mary Spicer 14 Y

Hall End, Maulden

Place First name(s) Last name Gender Age Occupation Birth place
Bedford Road Francis Read Male 30 Farmer Bedfordshire
Mary Ann Read Female 30 Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Read Female 5 Bedfordshire
Mary Ann Whitebread Female 20 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Thomas Kempson Male 40 Wheelwright Bedfordshire
Ann Kempson Female 40 Bedfordshire
John Kempson Male 17 Wheelwright Bedfordshire
Mary Kempson Female 14 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hannah Kempson Female 10 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Charlotte Kempson Female 8 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Thomas Kempson Male 1 Bedfordshire
Thomas Squires Male 16 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Wilder Daniel Male 45 Schoolmaster Bedfordshire
Hannah Daniel Female 45 Bedfordshire
Thirza Daniel Female 16
Emma Daniel Female 14
Charlotte Daniel Female 13
Juliet Daniel Female 11
John Daniel Male 9
Slutts Green Emily Moore Female 14 Bedfordshire
Eliza Moore Female 11 Bedfordshire
Marria Moore Female 10 Bedfordshire
Louisa Moore Female 5 Bedfordshire
Sarah Wright Female 22 Governess
William Parrot Male 19 M.S. Bedfordshire
Jane Young Female 31 F.S. Bedfordshire
Mary Smith Female 21 F.S. Bedfordshire
Slutts Green John Pain Male 83 Ind.
Sarah Pain Female 50 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Alfred Brown Male 15 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Stephen Bedford Male 62 R Bedfordshire
Sophia Bedford Female 58 Lacemaker Bedfordshire
Martha Savage Female 86 Lacemaker Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Ann Currington Female 45 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Slutts Green John Sharp Male 43 Gardener Bedfordshire
Ann Sharp Female 42 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Ann Sharp Female 15 Plaiter
Alfred Sharp Male 10
Harriet Sharp Female 8
Charles Sharp Male 6
Flora Sharp Female 3 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green William Brazier Male 50 Market gardener Bedfordshire
Mary Brazier Female 48 Bedfordshire
Sarah Brazier Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Thomas Brazier Male 19 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Emma Brazier Female 18 Plaiter Bedfordshire
William Brazier Male 14 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
George Brazier Male 12 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Charles Brazier Male 10 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Sarah Brazier Female 2 Bedfordshire
Susan Brazier Female 1 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green James Izzard Male 28 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Mary Izzard Female 30 Plaiter Bedfordshire
John Izzard Male 6 Bedfordshire
Ann Izzard Female 3 Bedfordshire
Leonard Izzard Male 0 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Elizabeth Barnard Female 40 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Sarah Barnard Female 11 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Richard Barnard Male 9 Bedfordshire
James Barnard Male 8 Bedfordshire
James Field Male 60 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green John Peck Male 65 Butcher Bedfordshire
Mary Peck Female 57 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Slutts Green William Appleby Male 20 Blacksmith Bedfordshire
Fanny Appleby Female 20 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Mary Appleby Female 0 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Joseph Keech Male 40 Dealer in Grocery Bedfordshire
Mary Keech Female 38 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Keech Female 19 Braid sewer? Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Robert Logsdon Male 26 Shoe Maker
Marry Logsdon Female 27 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Elizth Logsdon Female 4 Bedfordshire
Eliza Logsdon Female 1 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green Judith Lamson Female 50 Washer Bedfordshire
Slutts Green James Webb Male 55 Dealer Bedfordshire
Slutts Green William Bright Male 40 Tailor Bedfordshire
Mary Bright Female 40 Plaiter
John Hollitt Male 15 App Bedfordshire
Slutts Green George Kempson Male 20 Wheelwright Bedfordshire
Eliza Kempson Female 20 Bedfordshire
Mary Kempson Female 0 Bedfordshire
Slutts Green George Fisher Male 78 Gardener Bedfordshire
Judith Fisher Female 55 Lacemaker Bedfordshire
Sarah Fisher Female 20 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Esther Fisher Female 15 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Joseph Highley Male 65 M.S. Bedfordshire
Hall End Thomas Hillyard Male 40 Straw Plait Dealer Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Hillyard Female 30 Bedfordshire
Letitia Hillyard Female 10 Bedfordshire
George Hillyard Male 9 Bedfordshire
Zachariah Hillyard Male 7 Bedfordshire
Sarah Hillyard Female 1 Bedfordshire
Ann Addams Female 19 Bedfordshire
Hall End Robert Read Male 29 Farrier Bedfordshire
Eliza Read Female 30 Bedfordshire
Mary Read Female 0 Bedfordshire
Hall End Thomas Wheeler Male 50 Butcher Bedfordshire
Ann Wheeler Female 40 Plaiter Bedfordshire
John Wheeler Male 20 Gardener Bedfordshire
Susan Wheeler Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Charlotte Wheeler Female 16 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Charles Sharp Male 14 Bedfordshire
George Sharp Female 9 Bedfordshire
Hall End Ann Parkerson Female 60 Lacemaker Bedfordshire
Mary Parkerson Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Ann Parkerson Female 20 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Henry Stanford Male 25 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Sarah Stanford Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End William Read Male 50 Gardener Bedfordshire
Ann Read Female 50 Plaiter Bedfordshire
William Upton Male 9 Bedfordshire
Hall End James Cobourn Male 58 Brick Layer Bedfordshire
Catherine Cobourn Female 56 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hannah Cobourn Female 24 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Joshua Cobourn Male 21 Brick Layer Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Cobourn Female 18 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Susan Cobourn Female 16 Plaiter Bedfordshire
William Cobourn Male 13 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Hall End Henry Pettit Male 25 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Eliza Pettit Female 25 Lacemaker Bedfordshire
George Pettit Male 0 Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Horspole Female 80 Bedfordshire
Hall End Sarah Cox Female 50 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Francis Cox Male 20 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Christopher Cox Male 10 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Elizth Cox Female 5 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Sarah Bryant Female 27 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End William Inskip Male 65 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Cathorine Inskip Female 65 Lacemaker Bedfordshire
Ann Inskip Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
John Inskip Male 20 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Ann Inskip Female 20 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Charles Inskip Male 0 Bedfordshire
Hall End William Smith Male 35 Gardener Bedfordshire
Marria Smith Female 35
Elizabeth Smith Female 12 Bedfordshire
James Smith Male 10 Bedfordshire
John Smith Male 8 Bedfordshire
Charles Smith Male 5 Bedfordshire
William Smith Male 3 Bedfordshire
George Smith Male 1 Bedfordshire
Susan Mossman Female 19 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End Joseph Sharp Male 40 Ag. lab.
Sarah Sharp Female 40 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Marria Sharp Female 20 Plaiter Bedfordshire
James Sharp Male 20 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
George Sharp Male 15 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Ellenor Sharp Female 10 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Sarah Sharp Female 5 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End William Fisher Male 40 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Susan Fisher Female 40 Plaiter Bedfordshire
William Fisher Male 10 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Fisher Female 5 Bedfordshire
Fanny Fisher Female 1 Bedfordshire
Hall End John Parkerson Male 35 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Mary Parkerson Female 30 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Parkerson Female 10 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Mary Parkerson Female 0 Bedfordshire
Hall End James Mossman Male 25 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Sarah Mossman Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Mary Mossman Female 3 Bedfordshire
Susan Mossman Female 0 Bedfordshire
Mary Lankester Female 35 Bedfordshire
Hall End Joseph Mossman Male 45 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Marria Mossman Female 45 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Thomas Mossman Male 20 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Lucy Mossman Female 15 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End Sarah Carter Female 60 Ind.
Mary Carter Female 63 Ind.
Clara Carter Female 20 Ind.
Elizth Paine Female 20 F.S. Bedfordshire
Hall End James Cole Male 30 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Elizabeth Cole Female 35 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Eliza Cole Female 10 Bedfordshire
Richard Cole Male 7 Bedfordshire
Susan Cole Female 4 Bedfordshire
Emma Cole Female 1 Bedfordshire
Hall End Henry Smith Male 80 Peg Maker Bedfordshire
Sarah Hollet Female 55 House Keeper Bedfordshire
George Keech Male 20 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Mary Keech Female 20 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End John Barratt Male 25 Ag. lab. Bedfordshire
Mary Barratt Female 25 Plaiter Bedfordshire
Hall End John Harrison Male 40 Cordwainer Bedfordshire
Charlotte Harrison Female 40 Binder Bedfordshire
Rachel Harrison Female 9 Bedfordshire
Catherine Cole Female 9 Bedfordshire
Hall End Philip Hallworth Male 52 ? Bedfordshire
Sarah Hallworth Female 53 Bedfordshire
Sarah Hallworth Female 21
Jonathan Hallworth Male 19
Frances Lamas Female 17 Bedfordshire
Mill Lane Lucy Peat Female 50 Bedfordshire
John Peat Male 15 Carpenter Bedfordshire
William Peat Male 15 Bedfordshire
William Woodcraft Male 30 Bedfordshire
Ellenor Woodcraft Female 10 Bedfordshire
Lucy Woodcraft Female 10 Bedfordshire
Charles Woodcraft Male 5 Bedfordshire